Staff Directory - MS

Greenville Middle School

Middle School

1321 Chase Street
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: 616.754.9361
Fax: 616.754.2901

School Office

Mary Beth Taylor
School Office
Principal
Todd Boyer
School Office
Assistant Principal
Shannon Ashley
School Office
Admin Asst to Principal
Reina Jensen
School Office
Admin Assistant
Krista Wood
School Office
Admin Assistant

Counseling

Wendy Baty
Counseling
Counselor
Aimee Long
Counseling
Counselor

Student Services

Heather Shaw
Student Services
Admin Assistant

Secondary

Secondary
6th Grade Lang Arts
Secondary
6th Grade Math
Secondary
6th Grade Math
Secondary
6th Grade Science
Amy Hopkins
Secondary
6th Grade Science
Secondary
7th Grade ELA
Secondary
7th Grade Math
Secondary
7th Grade Math
Secondary
7th Grade Science
Secondary
8th Grade Science
Secondary
8th Grade Language Arts
Secondary
8th Grade Language Arts
Secondary
8th Grade Math
Christina Novak
Secondary
8th Grade Math
Secondary
8th Grade Math
Secondary
8th Grade Social Studies
Secondary
8th Grade Social Studies
Secondary
Art
Alecia Moore
Secondary
Art
Secondary
Band & Orchestra
Secondary
French
Secondary
Industrial Technology
Secondary
Innovative Solutions
Darcy Seelye
Secondary
Instructional Coach (Math)
Debra Hinken
Secondary
Media Assistant
Kelly Taft
Secondary
Media Assistant
Secondary
Orchestra
Judy Beckler
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Lisa Briggs
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Marie Grundy
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Christa Heppe
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Lori Hufford
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Patricia Pixley
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Jeanine Reimer
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Brenda Tipton
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Kristina Marsh
Secondary
Paraprofessional/Bus Asst
Jennifer Johnson
Secondary
Physical Education
Andrea DeMeyer
Secondary
Psychologist
Hannah Schuby
Secondary
Social Worker
Secondary
Spanish
Secondary
Spanish
Secondary
Special Education
Secondary
Special Education
Secondary
Special Education
Secondary
Special Education
Amanda Trelfa
Secondary
Special Education
Amy Van Orman
Secondary
Speech Pathologist
Christine Bentley
Secondary
Teacher Consultant
Secondary
Vocal Music
Secondary
6th Grade Language Arts
Secondary
6th Grade Social Studies
Secondary
6th Grade Social Studies
Secondary
7th Grade Science
Secondary
7th Grade Physical Education
Cassandra Fletcher
Secondary
7th Grade Social Studies
Secondary
7th Grade Social Studies
Tara Hunter
Secondary
8th Grade ELA
Aubry Russell
Secondary
8th Grade ELA
Secondary
8th Grade Physical Education
Joseph Radtke
Secondary
Band
Secondary
Behavioral Coach
Secondary
Exploring Tech.
Secondary
Virtual Learning

Facilities Management

Shane Wierda
Facilities Management
Skilled Maintenance
Sue Craig
Facilities Management
Custodian
Jerry Lopez
Facilities Management
Custodian
Paula Prater
Facilities Management
Custodian
Lori Wittkowski
Facilities Management
Custodian

Food & Nutrition

Carolyn Magistri
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Bldg Leader
Christina Heaton
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker
Doreen Jones
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker
Teresa Krammen
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker
Carmen VanSyckle
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker