Staff Directory - HS

Greenville High School

High School

111 N. Hillcrest
Greenville, MI 48838

School Office

Michelle Blaszczynski
School Office
Principal
Jack Gilbert
School Office
Assistant Principal
Todd Oatley
School Office
Assistant Principal
Julie VanHoose
School Office
Admin Asst to Principal
Shannon Ashley
School Office
Admin Assistant
Amber Kubec
School Office
Admin Assistant
Kim Humphrey
School Office
Registrar / Counseling Office

Counseling

Counseling
Counselor
Counseling
Counselor
Christine Wagenfuehr
Counseling
Counselor
Kristen Phelps
Counseling
Registrar / Counseling Office

Athletics

Beth Hallock
Athletics
Admin Assistant
Brian Zdanowski
Athletics
Athletic Director

Secondary

Secondary
Astronomy
Secondary
Biology
Secondary
Biology
Secondary
Science
Secondary
Science
Secondary
Science
Secondary
Science
Secondary
Science
Secondary
Environmental Science
Secondary
Chemistry
Secondary
Chemistry
Secondary
Chemistry
Secondary
Art
Secondary
Art
Grace Wolfe
Secondary
Band & Orchestra
Secondary
Government
Secondary
Marketing
Secondary
English
Secondary
English
Secondary
English
Secondary
English
Secondary
English Language Arts
Secondary
English Language Arts
Secondary
English Language Arts
Secondary
English Language Arts
Secondary
French
Secondary
History
Secondary
History
Secondary
History
Secondary
History
Secondary
History
Secondary
History
Secondary
Work Study
Elizabeth Gates
Secondary
Instructional Coach
Samantha Hondorp
Secondary
Legacy Learning Virtual Teacher
Mackenzy Nichols
Secondary
Legacy Learning Virtual Teacher
Secondary
Legacy Learning Virtual Teacher
Peter Faber
Secondary
Mathematics
Secondary
Mathematics
Secondary
Mathematics
Secondary
Mathematics
Secondary
Mathematics
Secondary
Mathematics
Secondary
Mathematics
Kathy Cavendish
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Robyn Christensen
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Sara Gunderson
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Sara Gunderson
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Larry Hansen
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Aimee Huey
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Kim Nestle
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Sandra Thiedeman
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Tara Walsh
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Pam Cote
Secondary
Physical Education
Secondary
Physical Education
Secondary
Physical Education
Ryan Vellanti
Secondary
Physical Education
Secondary
Social Studies
Lori Oxford
Secondary
Social Worker
Secondary
Spanish
Secondary
Spanish
Secondary
Special Education
Carter Ferguson
Secondary
Special Education
Katie Globke
Secondary
Special Education
Amanda Hanson
Secondary
Special Education
Secondary
Special Education
Secondary
Special Education
Secondary
Special Education
Theresa Parmeter
Secondary
Special Education
Secondary
Special Education
Meredith Sparks
Secondary
Special Education
Secondary
Special Education
Janae Yeomans
Secondary
Special Education
Amy Van Orman
Secondary
Speech Pathologist
Katie Gordon
Secondary
Teacher Consultant
Secondary
Vocal Music
Secondary
CTE
Adam Hopkins
Secondary
CTE
Secondary
CTE
Secondary
CTE
Secondary
Credit Recovery
Michael Albert
Secondary
Math, French, Spanish
Secondary
Behavior Coach
Maggie Ritter
Secondary
Athletic Trainer

Facilities Management

Donald Bryant
Facilities Management
Skilled Maintenance
Cody Buchanan
Facilities Management
Custodian
Michael Miller
Facilities Management
Custodian
Cindy Roden
Facilities Management
Custodian
Patricia Tarantino-Dickinson
Facilities Management
Custodian
Rocky Thomas
Facilities Management
Custodian
Kevin Willemstein
Facilities Management
Custodian

Food & Nutrition

Melissa Wiess
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Bldg Leader
Heather Bannen
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker
Alissa Donnelly
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker
Teri Dykstra
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker
Sandra Frueh
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker
Lisa Kienitz
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker
Nancy McKay
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker
Kathy Parsons
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker
Teri Visch
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker
Rachel Wright
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker

Auditorium

Jacquelyn Soule
Auditorium
Auditorium Assistant
Chris Chapman
Auditorium
Auditorium Manager
Jennifer Radtke
Auditorium
Production Coordinator