Staff Directory - HS

Greenville High School

High School

111 N. Hillcrest
Greenville, MI 48838
Phone: 616.754.3681
Fax: 616.754.1994

School Office

Michael Leiter
School Office
Principal
Jack Gilbert
School Office
Assistant Principal
Todd Oatley
School Office
Assistant Principal
Julie VanHoose
School Office
Admin Asst to Principal
Linda DenBoer
School Office
Admin Assistant
Heather Grice
School Office
Admin Assistant
Kim Humphrey
School Office
Registrar / Counseling Office

Counseling

Robin Kiste
Counseling
Admin Assistant
Roxanne Faber
Counseling
Counselor
Tamra Kemp
Counseling
Counselor
Mandy Schroeder
Counseling
Counselor
Kylie Tripp
Counseling
Counselor

Athletics

Beth Hallock
Athletics
Admin Assistant
Brian Zdanowski
Athletics
Athletic Director

Secondary

Secondary
Anatomy&Physiology
Secondary
Astronomy
Secondary
Biology
Secondary
Biology
Secondary
Science
Luke Nykamp
Secondary
Science
Secondary
Science
Secondary
Environmental Science
Secondary
Chemistry
Secondary
Chemistry
Secondary
Chemistry
Secondary
Art
Secondary
Art
Secondary
Band & Orchestra
Secondary
Business Education
Secondary
Geography
Secondary
Government
Secondary
Marketing
Secondary
District Media Specialist
Secondary
English
Amy Lardie
Secondary
English
Secondary
English
Secondary
English
Secondary
English Language Arts
Secondary
English Language Arts
Secondary
English Language Arts
Secondary
English Language Arts
Secondary
French
Secondary
French
Secondary
History
Secondary
History
Secondary
History
Secondary
Work Study
Elizabeth Gates
Secondary
Instructional Coach
Samantha Hondorp
Secondary
Legacy Learning Virtual Teacher
Secondary
Mathematics
Secondary
Mathematics
Secondary
Mathematics
Secondary
Mathematics
Secondary
Mathematics
Secondary
Mathematics
Secondary
Mathematics
Kristen Phelps
Secondary
Media Assistant
Kathy Cavendish
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Chris Evans
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Sara Gunderson
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Larry Hansen
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Aimee Huey
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Kim Nestle
Secondary
Paraprofessional
Secondary
Physical Education
Jennifer Feringa
Secondary
Physical Education
Andrew Smith
Secondary
Physical Education
Jennifer Radtke
Secondary
Production Coordinator
Andrea DeMeyer
Secondary
Psychologist
Lori Oxford
Secondary
Social Worker
Secondary
Spanish
Secondary
Spanish
Secondary
Special Education
Secondary
Special Education
Secondary
Special Education
Secondary
Special Education
Secondary
Special Education
Secondary
Special Education
Secondary
Special Education
Secondary
Special Education
Secondary
Special Education
Amy Van Orman
Secondary
Speech Pathologist
Christine Bentley
Secondary
Teacher Consultant
Andrew Samson
Secondary
Vocal Music
Secondary
CTE
Adam Hopkins
Secondary
CTE
Marc Nelson
Secondary
CTE
Mian Fisher
Secondary
Virtual Learning

Facilities Management

Donald Bryant
Facilities Management
Skilled Maintenance
Phillip Gibbons
Facilities Management
Custodian
Lorie Hollenbeck
Facilities Management
Custodian
Paula Prater
Facilities Management
Custodian
Marsha Trebian
Facilities Management
Custodian
Harley (Lee) VanHoose
Facilities Management
Custodian
Kevin Willemstein
Facilities Management
Custodian
Lori Wittkowski
Facilities Management
Custodian

Food & Nutrition

Jamie VanSyckle
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Bldg Leader
Alissa Donnelly
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker
Teri Dykstra
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker
Lynette Fuhrman
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker
Stephanie Goldsmith
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker
Nancy McKay
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker
Melanie Rodenhouse
Food & Nutrition
Food & Nutrition Worker

Auditorium

Jacquelyn Soule
Auditorium
Auditorium Assistant
Chris Chapman
Auditorium
Auditorium Manager